Saturday, November 27, 2010

MRT stations of the future

Currently properties with MRT stations command a high premium. With the upcoming Eastern, Bukit Timah, North Coast, Downtown lines, more and more houses will be near MRT. In fact, any house will be near MRT stations!
Link to map

Perhaps by then houses away from MRT stations will command a higher premium instead!

2 comments:

Kay said...

Haha! I seriously doubt that'll happen.

Great blog btw. Been reading it for more than a year now.

Have added you to my blog too.

Pls visit & if you like what you read, perhaps you could link me to your blog as well?

Cheers,
~K

Kay said...

Oh! So sorry. My blog's at:
http://therichkidwannabe.blogspot.com/

~K